Online Bike, Running and Outdoor Store
MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3
MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3
MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3
MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3
MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3
MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

They love it!

★★★★★
★★★★★
42 Reviews
Trek
★★★★★
★★★★★

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3 Trek

€999.00

€999.00

€999.00

€999.00

€999.00

Color :

Green

+ 5 Colors

Frame size / rider height

Size Guide

Choose your option

M / 165-177 cm

Last one in stock!

€999.00

M-L / 173-180 cm

In stock

€999.00

L / 177-188 cm

In stock

€999.00

XL / 188-195 cm

In stock

€999.00

XXL / 195-203 cm

In stock

€999.00

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

€999.00

Sold by Alltricks

Last one in stock!

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

€999.00

Sold by Alltricks

In stock

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

€999.00

Sold by Alltricks

In stock

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

€999.00

Sold by Alltricks

In stock

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

MTB Semi Rigid Trek Marlin 6 Shimano Cues 10V 29'' Green Gen. 3

€999.00

Sold by Alltricks

In stock

Description

What size do you need?


Choosing the right sized bike depends on the type of bike, your height, your riding style, and your preference. A correct fitting bike will be more comfortable, more efficient and more fun to ride

Measure yourself accurately

To get started, measure your height and use the size chart available on each product description.

What to do if you are in between bike sizes?

If you are on the edge of two different bike sizes, don't worry, you'll probably be ok on either size (rather than thinking that one size will be awful and the other will fit). Indeed, bikes are adjustable: the seatpost can slide up and down, the saddle can move backwards and forwards and you can even switch out parts like the stem for different sized ones to help the bike fit better.

Finding out whether or not you should pick a bigger or a smaller frame is sometimes as simple as personal preference, but there are a few simple ways to work out which might suit best:
  • If you’re flexible, you might prefer a shorter head tube, so the smaller size might work out better for you. You can use a longer stem to make the reach more comfortable.
  • On a bigger bike, the reach to the handlebars will be longer. This means that if you have proportionally longer arms, you might be more comfortable on a bigger frame.

Still confused? Contact us

Please note that specifications are subject to change without notice, based on component availability and other factors.

The Trek Marlin 6 is ideal for improving your trail performance. Its more open frame allows better control on descents, and the improved telescopic fork absorbs bumps on trails. Integrated mounts for rear rack and kickstand make it easy to install accessories on this versatile bike.


Product benefits :

  • The Marlin Gen. 3 isn't afraid of the trails with its superior tire clearance, internal routing for the telescopic seatpost, ThruSkew rear axle and longer, more open geometry that increases stability on steeper, high-speed trails.
  • Its RockShox fork offers 100 mm of suspension for greater comfort when riding over rocks and roots.
  • Mudguard mounts simplify the fitting of accessories, so your mountain bike can also act as a heavy-duty commuter bike.
  • Internal routing makes it easy to install a telescopic seatpost, allowing you to lower the saddle at any time for greater confidence on descents.
  • Marlin models in XXS and XS frame sizes feature a curved horizontal tube and lower crotch height, allowing smaller riders to get on and off the bike with ease.


Details :

FrameAlpha Silver aluminum, internal cable routing for rear derailleur and telescopic seatpost, rack and kickstand mounts, ThruSkew 135x5 mm
ForksRockShox Judy, coil spring, preloaded, TurnKey lockout, 46 mm offset on 29" wheel, QR 100 mm, 100 mm travel
Derailleur leverShimano U6000, 1x10 speeds
Rear derailleurShimano Cues U6000 GS, 10 speeds
CassetteShimano Cues LG300, Linkglide, 11-48 teeth
ChainShimano LG500
CranksetShimano U4000, 30 teeth
Bottom bracketShimano, 73 mm, threaded cartridge, 122.5 mm axle
BrakesShimano MT200, hydraulic, RT26 disc, 6 holes, 180/160 mm
WheelsBontrager Kovee, double-walled, Tubeless Ready, 28 holes, 23 mm wide, presta valve, Formula DC-22 hubs 9x100/9x135 mm, HG freewheel
TiresMaxxis Rekon Race, Tubeless Ready, EXO casing, flexible bead, 60 tpi, 29x2.35"
HandlebarsBontrager alloy, 31.8 mm
GripTrek Line Comp, nylon lock-on
StemBontrager Comp, 31.8 mm, Blendr compatible, 7
SaddleBontrager Verse Short, stainless steel rails
SeatpostTranzX JD-YSI34, internal routing, 31.6 mm
Maximum weightThis bike has a maximum total weight limit (including bike, rider and luggage) of 136 kg.
Total weightM - 15.00 kg

Geometries :

Frame size MM/LLXLXXL
Seat tube (mm)420435450500540
Top tube (mm)615631647678707
Base length (mm)438438438438438
Steering bushing (mm)105110115135150
Steering angle (°)66.566.566.566.566.5
Seat tube angle (°)73.473.473.473.473.4
Wheelbase (mm)11631180119712301261
Stack (mm)609614618637651
Reach (mm)440455470495520
Bike geometry diagram

MORE INFORMATION

See our best MTBs.

Discover the whole Cross-Country range

Customer

Q&A

Alltricks

ALLTRICKS NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the Alltricks Newsletter, special offers & discounts!

Our Partners

(1) Terms and conditions apply. Valid on products sold and shipped by Alltricks. (2) GMT+1 timezone, Credit Card and PayPal orders only. Until 6pm with Chronopost and until 3pm with other delivery methods. Excluding holidays. (3) Unlimited free delivery with Alltricks+ on all products sold and shipped by Alltricks. Valid in France only with: Chronopost relais and Chronopost domicile (Chronopost on on appointment excluded), Mondial relay, Colissimo and France Express.