Online Bike, Running and Outdoor Store
BH Ultimate 6.0 Shimano 12V 29" Hardtail Mountain Bike, Bordeaux 2026
BH

BH Ultimate 6.0 Shimano 12V 29" Hardtail Mountain Bike, Bordeaux 2026 BH

€1,699.99

RRP €1,799.90

€1,699.99

RRP €1,799.90

€1,699.99

RRP €1,799.90

Color :

Red

+ 2 Colors

Frame size / rider height

Size Guide

Choose your option

S / 155-170 cm

Out of stock

M / 165-177 cm

Last one in stock!

€1,699.99

L / 175-189 cm

Last one in stock!

€1,699.99

Non available

We will contact you by e-mail when this item is back in stock.

Choose an option
BH Ultimate 6.0 Shimano 12V 29" Hardtail Mountain Bike, Bordeaux 2026

BH Ultimate 6.0 Shimano 12V 29" Hardtail Mountain Bike, Bordeaux 2026

€1,699.99

Sold by Alltricks

Last one in stock!

BH Ultimate 6.0 Shimano 12V 29" Hardtail Mountain Bike, Bordeaux 2026

BH Ultimate 6.0 Shimano 12V 29" Hardtail Mountain Bike, Bordeaux 2026

€1,699.99

Sold by Alltricks

Last one in stock!

Description

What size do you need?


Choosing the right sized bike depends on the type of bike, your height, your riding style, and your preference. A correct fitting bike will be more comfortable, more efficient and more fun to ride

Measure yourself accurately

To get started, measure your height and use the size chart available on each product description.

What to do if you are in between bike sizes?

If you are on the edge of two different bike sizes, don't worry, you'll probably be ok on either size (rather than thinking that one size will be awful and the other will fit). Indeed, bikes are adjustable: the seatpost can slide up and down, the saddle can move backwards and forwards and you can even switch out parts like the stem for different sized ones to help the bike fit better.

Finding out whether or not you should pick a bigger or a smaller frame is sometimes as simple as personal preference, but there are a few simple ways to work out which might suit best:
  • If you’re flexible, you might prefer a shorter head tube, so the smaller size might work out better for you. You can use a longer stem to make the reach more comfortable.
  • On a bigger bike, the reach to the handlebars will be longer. This means that if you have proportionally longer arms, you might be more comfortable on a bigger frame.

Still confused? Contact us

Please note that specifications are subject to change without notice, based on component availability and other factors.

Unleash your inner speed. Your fighting spirit when it comes to pushing the pedals. Your most explosive side. Every pedal stroke is transformed into pure speed. Nothing stands between your power and the terrain. Coming out of every turn, the bike invites you to stand up on the pedals and give your all in every competition.

The Ultimate is a world champion bike.
Every evolution has a single goal: competition in World Cup events.
Aim for the highest levels, the best version of yourself.

The Ultimate's frame is made of high-modulus Toray T1100 fibers, which make it lighter, resulting in 820 grams of pure power on the scale.


Product advantages:

  • Ultimate carbon frame.
  • Shimano Deore/XT 1x12-speed drivetrain.
  • Shimano MT200 hydraulic disc brakes, 180/160 mm.


Details:

FrameCarbon: Ultimate Carbon, PC Layup, Acros ICR, UDH
ForkRockShox Judy TK Remote Lock 100 mm
ShifterShimano Deore 6100, 1x12 speeds
Rear derailleurShimano XT 8100, 12 speeds
CassetteShimano Deore 6100 10-51 teeth
ChainShimano Deore 118L
CranksetShimano MT510, 175 mm, 32-tooth chainring, CL55
BrakesShimano MT200, 2-piston hydraulic disc brakes, 180/160 mm
WheelsBH Lite, MS freewheel
TiresMaxxis Ikon 29x2.20
HandlebarBH Lite Flat 780 mm
GripsBH Lock On
StemBH SL 80 mm, 31.8 mm, +/-6º
HeadsetAcros ICR 36/45º, Block Lock 160º
SaddlePrologo Nago RS
SeatpostBH Lite 31.6mm, 420mm
Weight--

Geometries:

Frame sizeSMLXL
Seat tube (mm)380420460510
Top tube (mm)583608631650
Steering sleeve (mm)95100115130
Base length (mm)420420420420
Steering angle (°)68686868
Seat tube angle (°)75757575
Wheelbase (mm)1093111911451165
Stack (mm)605610624638
Reach (mm)410435455470
Bike geometry diagram

MORE INFORMATION

See our best MTBs.

Discover the whole Cross-Country range

Customer

Q&A

Alltricks

ALLTRICKS NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the Alltricks Newsletter, special offers & discounts!

Our Partners

(1) Terms and conditions apply. Valid on products sold and shipped by Alltricks. (2) GMT+1 timezone, Credit Card and PayPal orders only. Until 6pm with Chronopost and until 3pm with other delivery methods. Excluding holidays. (3) Unlimited free delivery with Alltricks+ on all products sold and shipped by Alltricks. Valid in France only with: Chronopost relais and Chronopost domicile (Chronopost on on appointment excluded), Mondial relay, Colissimo and France Express.