Online Bike, Running and Outdoor Store
Sunn Shamann DC S2 Full-Suspension MTB Sram GX 12S 29'' Red
Sunn Shamann DC S2 Full-Suspension MTB Sram GX 12S 29'' Red
Sunn Shamann DC S2 Full-Suspension MTB Sram GX 12S 29'' Red

Sunn Shamann DC S2 Full-Suspension MTB Sram GX 12S 29'' Red Sunn

€4,032.00

€4,032.00

Frame size / rider height

Size Guide

M / 170-178 cm

M / 170-178 cm

Only 5 left in stock!

€4,032.00

L / 177-186 cm

Out of stock

Sunn Shamann DC S2 Full-Suspension MTB Sram GX 12S 29'' Red

Sunn Shamann DC S2 Full-Suspension MTB Sram GX 12S 29'' Red

€4,032.00

Sold by Alltricks

Only 5 left in stock!

Non available

We will contact you by e-mail when this item is back in stock.

Choose an option

Description

What size do you need?


Choosing the right sized bike depends on the type of bike, your height, your riding style, and your preference. A correct fitting bike will be more comfortable, more efficient and more fun to ride

Measure yourself accurately

To get started, measure your height and use the size chart available on each product description.

What to do if you are in between bike sizes?

If you are on the edge of two different bike sizes, don't worry, you'll probably be ok on either size (rather than thinking that one size will be awful and the other will fit). Indeed, bikes are adjustable: the seatpost can slide up and down, the saddle can move backwards and forwards and you can even switch out parts like the stem for different sized ones to help the bike fit better.

Finding out whether or not you should pick a bigger or a smaller frame is sometimes as simple as personal preference, but there are a few simple ways to work out which might suit best:
  • If you’re flexible, you might prefer a shorter head tube, so the smaller size might work out better for you. You can use a longer stem to make the reach more comfortable.
  • On a bigger bike, the reach to the handlebars will be longer. This means that if you have proportionally longer arms, you might be more comfortable on a bigger frame.

Still confused? Contact us

Please note that specifications are subject to change without notice, based on component availability and other factors.

The Sunn Shamann DC S2 is a Down-Country (DC) bike. Down-country is a cross between cross-country and all-mountain. From the steepest climbs to the most technical descents, this lightweight bike will put you at ease in all conditions.


Main features:

  • Carbon frame with 110 mm of travel.
  • Fox Factory Kashima suspension.
  • Shimano XT transmission, 1x12 speeds.
  • Formula Cura hydraulic disc brakes, 2 pistons, 180/160 mm.


Features:

FrameSHAMANN DC CARBON 110MM
ForksFOX FLOAT 34 FACTORY GRIP2 130MM
Shock absorberFOX FLOAT DPS FACTORY 210X55
Derailleur shifterSram GX, 1x12-speed
Rear derailleurSram GX Eagle Lunar, 12-speed
CassetteSram SX, 11-50T
CranksetSram GX Eagle Lunar, 32T
BrakesFormula Cura 2, 180/160 mm
WheelsetBRUTE AM29 CARBON BOOST 29'' 29MM, 32H, HG freehub
TiresFront: MAXXIS DISSECTOR EXO TR 29x2,4 WT / Rear: MAXXIS REKON EXO TR 29x2,40 WT
HandlebarBrute, 780 mm x 31.8 mm, Rise 25
StemBrute One CNC, 40 mm - 31.8 mm
SaddleBrute One
Seat postBrute Dropper
Weight12.9 kg

Geometries :

Frame sizeSMLXL
Seat tube (mm)410430460510
Top tube (mm)568594620647
Chainstay (mm)435435435435
Head tube length (mm)9095107118
Head tube angle (°)67676767
Seat tube angle (°)76.576.576.576.5
Wheelbase (mm)1141116811951225
Stack (mm)596601611622
Reach (mm)425450473498
Seatpost travel (mm)130150170170
Bike geometry diagram

MORE INFORMATION

See our best MTBs.

Discover the whole Cross-Country range

Customer

Q&A

Alltricks

ALLTRICKS NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the Alltricks Newsletter, special offers & discounts!

Our Partners

(1) Terms and conditions apply. Valid on products sold and shipped by Alltricks. (2) GMT+1 timezone, Credit Card and PayPal orders only. Until 6pm with Chronopost and until 3pm with other delivery methods. Excluding holidays. (3) Unlimited free delivery with Alltricks+ on all products sold and shipped by Alltricks. Valid in France only with: Chronopost relais and Chronopost domicile (Chronopost on on appointment excluded), Mondial relay, Colissimo and France Express.