Online Bike, Running and Outdoor Store
New in
Bontrager Blendr Elite 31.8 mm 7° Stem, Black
Bontrager Blendr Elite 31.8 mm 7° Stem, Black
Bontrager Blendr Elite 31.8 mm 7° Stem, Black
Bontrager Blendr Elite 31.8 mm 7° Stem, Black
Bontrager Blendr Elite 31.8 mm 7° Stem, Black
Bontrager Blendr Elite 31.8 mm 7° Stem, Black
Bontrager Blendr Elite 31.8 mm 7° Stem, Black

Bontrager Blendr Elite 31.8 mm 7° Stem, Black Bontrager

€49.99

Stem length

80

80

Only 3 left in stock!

€49.99

Bontrager Blendr Elite 31.8 mm 7° Stem, Black

Bontrager Blendr Elite 31.8 mm 7° Stem, Black

€49.99

Sold by Alltricks

Only 3 left in stock!

Description

The Bontrager Elite Blendr stem offers an easy solution for integrating your accessories. This aluminum alloy stem is lightweight and sturdy. It also offers endless options for integrating lights, a computer, and many other components thanks to the Blendr accessory integration system.

Its forged aluminum construction ensures good stiffness while keeping the weight low—lighter than many carbon stems. The 31.8 mm handlebar clamp uses a 4-bolt clamping system to securely hold the handlebar in place, while the 28.6 mm fork steerer mount is compatible with threadless steerer tubes.

The Blendr integration system allows for the direct attachment of various accessories, including Ion and Trip lights, as well as Garmin, GoPro, and SRM mounts. The stem comes with a Blendr Pro Mono Base, a Trip computer mount, and a High Ion Light mount.

The Bontrager Pro Blendr Stem is also certified for use with carbon handlebars and fork steerer tubes. Installation requires a 5 mm spacer above and below the stem to ensure a secure fit.


Product highlights of the Bontrager Pro Blendr Stem:

  • Forged aluminum stem combining stiffness, lightness, and a sleek finish.
  • Available in lengths from60 to 120 mm with a 7° angle.
  • 31.8 mm handlebar clamp with 4-screw mounting.
  • 28.6 mm fork steerer tube, for a threadless steerer.
  • Blendr integration system for lights, GPS computers, cameras, and other accessories.
  • Compatible with Ion, Trip, Garmin, GoPro, and SRM accessories.
  • Corrosion-resistant M5 faceplate screws with a tightening torque of 5.2 Nm.
  • Approved for carbon handlebars and fork steerer tubes.
  • Comes with a Blendr Pro Mono Base, Trip computer mount, and High Ion Light mount.


Bontrager Pro Blendr Stem Details:

Rise7°
Available lengths60 / 70 / 80 / 90 / 100 / 110 / 120 mm
Outer diameter of fork steerer tube28.6 mm
Handlebar clamp31.8 mm
TypeThreadless
Accessory compatibilityBlendr
MaterialAluminum
Handlebar Mounting4 screws
Front plate screwsM5 corrosion-resistant
Tightening torque5.2 Nm
Carbon handlebar compatibilityYes
Carbon headset compatibilityYes
Included accessoriesBlendr Pro Mono Base, Trip speedometer mount, and High Ion Light headlight mount
ColorBlack

Bontrager Pro Blendr Stem variants:

Size Part Number Length Outer Diameter of Fork Steer Tube Clamp Type Accessory Compatibility Material Weight
7° x 60 mm 5331527 60 mm 28.6 mm 31.8 mm Unthreaded Blendr Aluminum 145 g
7° x 70 mm 5331528 70 mm 28.6 mm 31.8 mm Unthreaded Blendr Aluminum 157 g
7° x 80 mm 5331529 80 mm 28.6 mm 31.8 mm Unthreaded Blendr Aluminum 169 g
7° x 90 mm 5331530 90 mm 28.6 mm 31.8 mm Unthreaded Blendr Aluminum 172 g
7° x 100 mm 5331531 100 mm 28.6 mm 31.8 mm Unthreaded Blendr Aluminum 175 g
7° x 110 mm 5331532 110 mm 28.6 mm 31.8 mm Unthreaded Blendr Aluminum 189 g
7° x 120 mm 5331533 120 mm 28.6 mm 31.8 mm Unthreaded Blendr Aluminum 193 g

MORE INFORMATION

Need some mountings tips ?

If your handlebar has a high rise (which creates a lever arm) or if you use an aluminum handlebar you can slightly increase the tightening torque, the one indicated by the manufacturers is generally low enough presents no to risk damaging the carbon parts (on which the contact surface increases friction and thus limit slippage).

Features

Material Aluminium
Handlebar Diameter 31.8
Pivot de fourche 1''1/8
Stem Length 80
Stem Angle 7

Customer

Q&A

Alltricks

ALLTRICKS NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive the Alltricks Newsletter, special offers & discounts!

Our Partners

(1) Terms and conditions apply. Valid on products sold and shipped by Alltricks. (2) GMT+1 timezone, Credit Card and PayPal orders only. Until 6pm with Chronopost and until 3pm with other delivery methods. Excluding holidays. (3) Unlimited free delivery with Alltricks+ on all products sold and shipped by Alltricks. Valid in France only with: Chronopost relais and Chronopost domicile (Chronopost on on appointment excluded), Mondial relay, Colissimo and France Express.